Stripe

Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
  • Macbeth 7 Clover by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Macbeth 7 Clover by Marcus William Fabric

    Macbeth 7 Clover by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM OLENKA WEAVESContent: 45%SVI 35%POL 20%LINOrigin: IndiaPerformance: MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (50 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 0.75 and...
    $222.00
  • Jacob 3 Dandelion by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Jacob 3 Dandelion by Marcus William Fabric

    Jacob 3 Dandelion by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM KELBYContent: 100%POLOrigin: IndiaPerformance: MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (35 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 7 and Vertical: 0Width: 55 in
    $236.00
  • Macbeth 6 Chamomile by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Macbeth 6 Chamomile by Marcus William Fabric

    Macbeth 6 Chamomile by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM OLENKA WEAVESContent: 45%SVI 35%POL 20%LINOrigin: IndiaPerformance: MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (50 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 0.75 and...
    $222.00
  • Macbeth 5 Rosewood by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Macbeth 5 Rosewood by Marcus William Fabric

    Macbeth 5 Rosewood by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM OLENKA WEAVESContent: 45%SVI 35%POL 20%LINOrigin: IndiaPerformance: MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (50 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 0.75 and...
    $222.00
  • Macbeth 4 Dove by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Macbeth 4 Dove by Marcus William Fabric

    Macbeth 4 Dove by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM OLENKA WEAVESContent: 45%SVI 35%POL 20%LINOrigin: IndiaPerformance: MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (50 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 0.75 and...
    $222.00
  • Macbeth 3 Lagoon by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Macbeth 3 Lagoon by Marcus William Fabric

    Macbeth 3 Lagoon by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM OLENKA WEAVESContent: 45%SVI 35%POL 20%LINOrigin: IndiaPerformance: MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (50 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 0.75 and...
    $222.00
  • Macbeth 2 Licorice by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Macbeth 2 Licorice by Marcus William Fabric

    Macbeth 2 Licorice by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM OLENKA WEAVESContent: 45%SVI 35%POL 20%LINOrigin: IndiaPerformance: MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (50 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 0.75 and...
    $222.00
  • Meadow 4 Moonstone by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Meadow 4 Moonstone by Marcus William Fabric

    Meadow 4 Moonstone by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 6.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00
  • Meadow 3 Sand by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Meadow 3 Sand by Marcus William Fabric

    Meadow 3 Sand by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 6.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00
  • Flyaway 3 Eggshell by Stout Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Stout

    Flyaway 3 Eggshell by Stout Fabric

    Flyaway 3 Eggshell by Stout FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: CASCADESContent: 48%POL 39%ACR 9%SVI 4%LINOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 7.5Width: 118 in
    $130.00
    $97.50
  • Flyaway 2 Flax by Stout Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Stout

    Flyaway 2 Flax by Stout Fabric

    Flyaway 2 Flax by Stout FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: CASCADESContent: 48%POL 39%ACR 9%SVI 4%LINOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 7.5Width: 118 in
    $130.00
    $97.50
  • Flyaway 1 Moonstone by Stout Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Stout

    Flyaway 1 Moonstone by Stout Fabric

    Flyaway 1 Moonstone by Stout FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: CASCADESContent: 48%POL 39%ACR 9%SVI 4%LINOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 7.5Width: 118 in
    $130.00
    $97.50
  • Feldman 3 Fern by Stout Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Stout

    Feldman 3 Fern by Stout Fabric

    Feldman 3 Fern by Stout FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: COMFORTABLE LIVING PISTACHIO/CHIVEContent: 59%POL 34%SVI 7%COTOrigin: UsaPerformance: FLAME RETARDANT-U.F.A.C. CLASS 1 CATB 117-2013 WYZENBEEK 30 000 DOUBLE RUB WEAR TEST...
    $95.00
    $71.25
  • Huntington 4 Vanilla by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Huntington 4 Vanilla by Marcus William Fabric

    Huntington 4 Vanilla by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 65%COT 26%POL 9%LINOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0Width: 114 in
    $282.00
  • Feldman 2 Bottle by Stout Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Stout

    Feldman 2 Bottle by Stout Fabric

    Feldman 2 Bottle by Stout FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: COMFORTABLE LIVING CHAMBRAY/PACIFICContent: 59%POL 34%SVI 7%COTOrigin: UsaPerformance: FLAME RETARDANT-U.F.A.C. CLASS 1 CATB 117-2013 WYZENBEEK 30 000 DOUBLE RUB WEAR...
    $95.00
    $71.25
  • Feldman 1 Sandalwood by Stout Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Stout

    Feldman 1 Sandalwood by Stout Fabric

    Feldman 1 Sandalwood by Stout FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: COMFORTABLE LIVING BISCUIT/MAPLEContent: 59%POL 34%SVI 7%COTOrigin: UsaPerformance: FLAME RETARDANT-U.F.A.C. CLASS 1 CATB 117-2013 WYZENBEEK 30 000 DOUBLE RUB WEAR...
    $95.00
    $71.25
  • Kalinda 2 Cranberry by Stout Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Stout

    Kalinda 2 Cranberry by Stout Fabric

    Kalinda 2 Cranberry by Stout FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: RAINBOW LIBRARY SORBET/BERRYContent: 50%POL 30%COT 20%LINOrigin: IndiaPerformance: CATB 117-2013 MARTINDALE WEAR TEST (50 000 CIRCULAR RUBS)Repeat: Horizontal: 6.75...
    $97.00
    $72.75
  • Huntington 1 Mushroom by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Huntington 1 Mushroom by Marcus William Fabric

    Huntington 1 Mushroom by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 65%COT 26%POL 9%LINOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0Width: 114 in
    $282.00
  • Endeavor 7 Pistachio by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Endeavor 7 Pistachio by Marcus William Fabric

    Endeavor 7 Pistachio by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00
  • Endeavor 6 Denim by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Endeavor 6 Denim by Marcus William Fabric

    Endeavor 6 Denim by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00
  • Endeavor 5 Biscuit by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Endeavor 5 Biscuit by Marcus William Fabric

    Endeavor 5 Biscuit by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00
  • Endeavor 4 Straw by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Endeavor 4 Straw by Marcus William Fabric

    Endeavor 4 Straw by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00
  • Endeavor 3 Cocoa by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Endeavor 3 Cocoa by Marcus William Fabric

    Endeavor 3 Cocoa by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00
  • Endeavor 2 Seasame by Marcus William Fabric
    Add Wish List

    Marcus William

    Endeavor 2 Seasame by Marcus William Fabric

    Endeavor 2 Seasame by Marcus William FabricRecommended Minimum Quantity Purchase: 2 yardsBook: KAI/MARCUS WILLIAM ANNELIContent: 59%LIN 41%COTOrigin: TurkeyPerformance: Repeat: Horizontal: 0 and Vertical: 0.25Width: 124 in
    $323.00

Buy Stripe Fabric and Get Great Deals on Fabric Online

When it comes to patterned fabric, there is probably nothing more classic than stripe fabric. It has both elements of classic and modern style; however, the variety offered by this kind of pattern is also what makes it exciting to work with when doing interior décor. It is hard to go wrong with stripes. But the vast options available can also make it a puzzle to choose the right design formula.

In order to maximum the styling effect of stripe fabric, it is best to ground them with color schemes. You can mix colorful stripes with solids of the same color palette. This will allow symmetry and flow in the overall interior design without going overboard in your use of stripes. It will also make stripes appear more dramatic if you mix it with solids. Another decorating idea is to make the stripe the main focus. This would be challenging with other patterns, but not with the stripe’s classic appeal. The architectural power that stripes add to a room is undeniable.

Find great deals on stripe fabric on our website. We offer a wide range of stripes and colors to choose from so you can maximize the style statement it brings. Since this pattern never goes out of style, it is also a safe bet for interior decorating.